Season after Pentecost / ordinary time

october 14:
twenty-first sunday after pentecost

VPOD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Bridgette Beinecke

Altar Guild
     8:00 am
. . . . . . . . . . Alice Nelson
    10:30 am . . . . . . . . . . Mark Casstevens

Ushers. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Raul Carrera
            . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Ashley Carrera

Acolyte . . . . . . . . . . . . . . _____________________

LEMs. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Jim Enelow
          . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Jan Phillips

Lectors . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Raul Carrera
              . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Mark Casstevens

Intercessor . . . . . . . . . . . Brad Dieringer

Coffee Hour . . . . . . . . . . Altar Guild and Ushers

October 22:
twenty-second sunday after pentecost

VPOD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . David Savage

Altar Guild
     8:00 am
. . . . . . . . . . Susan Highfield
    10:30 am . . . . . . . . . . Gayle Wall

Ushers. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Melissa Eason-Brackin
            . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Alice Nelson

Acolyte . . . . . . . . . . . . . . _____________________

LEMs. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Jim Enelow
          . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Patsy Chandler

Lectors . . . . . . . . . . . . . . August Dolan-Henderson
              . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Melissa Eason-Brackin

Intercessor . . . . . . . . . . . Ralph Hausser

Coffee Hour . . . . . . . . . . Women’s Book Group

october 28:
twenty-third sunday after pentecost

VPOD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Mary Stewart Miller

Altar Guild
     8:00 am
. . . . . . . . . . Laura Henkel
    10:30 am . . . . . . . . . . John Rickard

Ushers. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . David McGhee
            . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Mark Casstevens

Acolyte . . . . . . . . . . . . . . _____________________

LEMs. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Rob Blech
          . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Jan Phillips

Lectors . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Claire Irwin
              . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Mary Stewart Miller

Intercessor . . . . . . . . . . . August Dolan-Henderson

Coffee Hour . . . . . . . . . . Youth and Children's Ministries
Environmental Stewardship

november 4:
all saints sunday / generosity sunday

VPOD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Stefan Schuster

Altar Guild
     8:00 am
. . . . . . . . . . _____________________
    10:30 am . . . . . . . . . . _____________________

Ushers. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . David Savage
            . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Mikail McIntosh-Doty

Acolyte . . . . . . . . . . . . . . _____________________

LEMs. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Bryan Callen
          . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Lauren Kay

Lectors . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Mikail McIntosh-Doty
              . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Jim Enelow

Intercessor . . . . . . . . . . . _____________________

Coffee Hour . . . . . . . . . . Outreach